RIPE 83

Attendee List

The published attendee list helps RIPE 83 attendees understand who else is attending the meeting.

Important: Email address contact details are intended to enhance networking opportunities between attendees and should not be used for commercial purposes.

Please note: When you sign in to your RIPE NCC Access account, you will be able to view additional meeting attendee details, such as photos and email addresses.

  • If you do not have a RIPE NCC Access account, you can easily create one.
  • If you have a RIPE NCC Access account and are registered for the RIPE 82 Meeting, please see the link in your registration confirmation email for instructions on how to make your photo and email public.
First Name Last Name Organisation Country Status ASN
Ahmad Abdallah Telecom Egypt EG AS8452
Markus Aberham A1 Telekom Austria AG AT AS8447
Philipp Adam Deutsche Telekom DE AS3320
Christian Adler Plusserver GmbH DE AS61157
Melchior Aelmans Juniper Networks NL AS14203
Milad Afshari MTNIrancell IR
Ozan Akdemir Liberty Global NL
Habib Al Balushi TRA OM AS60680
Mohamed Al Hajri OMREN OM AS8529
sharoug alkhater communication regulation authority QA
Alexandre Allard-Jacquin Alpes Networks FR AS211694
Maxim Alzoba RU-CENTER RU
ABHISHEK ANAND LIBERTY GLOBAL NL AS6830
Christoffer Andersson Swedish Armed Forces SE AS9201
Kledi Andoni Sportradar AG DE AS51776
Alex Antener foobar LLC CH
Kodzo Apedo DIGEIZ FR
Jörg Backschues Freifunk-Rheinland e.V. DE
Steven Bakker AMS-IX NL AS1200 AS6777
Eric Andrei Băleanu InterLAN Internet Exchange RO AS39107
Tony Barber GEANT GB AS22965
Abdullodzhon Barotov SSB RT Amonatbonk TJ AS211203
Sebastian Becker Deutsche Telekom AG DE AS3320
Nils Becker aiticon GmbH DE AS203968
Mick Begley .IE IE
Fabrice Bendfeldt Fabrice Bendfeldt Network Consulting e.U. AT
Olivier Benghozi Wifirst FR AS52075
Alexey Berezhnev RADIO-FSU/MSU Network RU
Christoph Berkemeier DB Station&Service AG DE
Michalis Bersimis Wind Hellas GR AS25472
Franck Bertaud Canal+ Telecom FR AS21351
Vladislav Bidikov FCSE / IXP.mk MK AS52188
Alex Bindschedler Tata Communications BE AS4755
Elmar K Bins Internet Systems Consortium AT AS3557 AS1280
Christopher Bishop DIVERGENT NETWORKS GB AS210738 AS210985
Robert Blechinger SpaceNet AG DE AS5539
Jury Bodanov IP4MARKET RU
Victor Bolaños Guerra Fibercli ES AS209235
Jason Bothe Moodys US AS17350 AS46163
Arne Böttger akquinet AG DE AS35258
Hadj BOURDOUCEN Sultan Qaboos University OM
Christian Bretterhofer Andritz AG AT AS206228
Sebastien Brossier Neutral Network Lab FR
David Bruha Virtis s.r.o. CZ
Matthias Brumm tkrz Stadtwerke GmbH DE AS42184
Tristan Bruns LWLcom DE AS50629
Constanze Buerger fed. Ministry of Interior DE
Roman Bulakh Mirohost UA AS28907
Dmitry Burkov FAITID RU
Lorenzo Busatti Grifonline S.r.l. IT AS43942
Patrick Bussmann Akamai Technologies // DENOG DE AS20940
Brett Carr Nominet GB AS43519 AS137502 AS8683
Clément Cavadore Vedege FR AS35600 AS34019 AS44097
Antonios Chariton Google CH AS210312 AS15169
Christof Chen Allianz Technology SE DE AS8360 AS15580
Maxx Cherevko AMS-IX NL AS1200
Mohamad Choaib N/A LB
Luca Cicchelli TOP-IX IT AS25309 AS41364 AS209631
Hervé Clément Orange SA / ASO AC / ETNO FR
Francois Collobert dataIX/GlobalNet FR
Bruno Cordioli XCOM GLOBAL ITALIA S.R.L. IT AS42692
Dagmar Cords Goethe University DE AS20633
David Croft LONAP/Sargasso DE AS8330 AS39767 AS42579 AS60079
Daniel Czerwonk Mauve Mailorder Software DE AS48821 AS206356 AS202739
Zara Dadayan Telecom Armenia CJSC AM AS56974 AS12297
Pawel Damian Addone sp. z o.o. PL
Robin Därmann Ruhr-Universität Bochum DE AS29484
Luca Davoli Namex - Roma IXP IT AS24796
Markus de Brün BSI DE
Alex de Joode AMS-IX NL AS1200 AS47482 AS61125
Gerry Demaret Tigron bv BE AS56837
Joeri de Ruiter SURF NL
Robert de Vries RobbytuProjects NL
Ian Dickinson Vitrifi Limited GB AS5482
Jan Dirnberger noris network AG DE AS12337
Garri Djavadyan AMS-IX NL
CHANDRA DODDAVEERAIAH Fuze US AS13896
Gert Doering SpaceNet AG DE AS5539
dominique ducamps Eutelsat FR
Paul Duffy .IE IE AS42310
Omid Mahdi Ebadati Kharazmi University IR AS202571
Maximilian Emig aiticon GmbH DE AS203968
Joachim Ernst personal DE
Rob Evans Jisc GB AS786
Giuseppe Fioccola Huawei Technologies DE
Roberto Flor Fondazione Bruno Kessler IT AS29609
Denis Fondras Liopen FR AS60983
Simon Frerichs LWLcom GmbH DE AS50629
Carlos Friacas FCT|FCCN PT AS1930 AS12833
Magnus Fruehling German Edge Cloud GmbH & Co. KG DE AS42263 AS64475 AS58145
Stefan Funke ANEXIA AT AS47147 AS42473
Maria Isabel Gandia Carriedo CSUC / CATNIX ES AS13041 AS49638 AS60082
Ruben Garbade iFog GmbH CH AS34927
Raúl Garcia Sanchez DENIC eG DE AS8763 AS31529
Mantas Gavėnas Kaunas University of Technology LT AS51172 AS44358
Silvan Gebhardt The Institute for pyrotechnical cleaning FI AS58299 AS41666 AS41051
Stefan Giera BelWue DE AS553
Antony GIRAULT ORG-MRS11-RIPE FR AS43424
Raluca Andreea Gogioiu M247 Europe SRL RO AS9009
M. Omer Golgeli Chronos Teknoloji Ltd. Sti. TR AS202365 AS49094
Tiago Gonçalves AMS-IX NL AS1200 AS6777 AS41846 AS50054
Alvaro Gonzalez Carrasco Lyntia Networks ES
Maurizio Goretti Namex Roma IXP IT
Sebastian-Wilhelm Graf Sebastian-Wilhelm Graf AT
Beat Graf Netrics Zurich AG CH AS31424
Tobias Gruber LWLcom DE AS50629
Gunnar Guðvarðarson Advania Ísland IS AS30818 AS44515 AS50613 AS204926
Alexandr Gurbo Timeweb RU AS9123
Richard Hall GSA Capital GB AS203372
Mohammad Hannoon Arab American University Palestine PS AS199895
Chriztoffer Hansen Kviknet.dk ApS DK AS204151
Kelly Hardy Centralnic US
Andreas Härpfer ConSol DE AS33824
Alex Harrison Pine Media Ltd GB AS202454
Michael Hayler Fujitsu TDS GmbH DE AS12857
Taras Heichenko Private person UA
Tristan Helmich Genesis Cloud DE AS209045 AS209164
Julf Helsingius BaseN / RIPE Co-op WG NL
Frederic Hermann NEPTUNE FR AS60595
Florian Hibler Arista Networks DE AS55064
Nick Hilliard INEX IE AS2128
Oliver Hohlfeld Brandenburg University of Technology DE AS680
Den Holtsev holtsev.com UA
Roufique Hossain Rohit travels & tours DE AS30956
Mike Hughes Limelight Networks GB AS22822
Peter Hurtenbach WIRTGEN GROUP DE AS211331 AS211671
Geoff Huston APNIC AU
Jahongir Jabborov Babilon-T TJ AS24722
matthew jessop ms3 networks GB AS199452
Emlyn Jones Vodafone GB AS1273 AS5378 AS25135
Roger Jørgensen Nordfiber NO AS203779
Javier Juan Alerce-Group ES AS197240
Pierre-Alain Jullien APHM FR AS201659
Karl Kaiser Magenta Telekom AT AS8412
Gaurav Kansal National Informatics Centre IN AS4758
Attman Kar CDR International BV NL
Łukasz Karwowski Espol Sp. z o. o. PL AS31304
Kurt Kayser Kurt Kayser Konsultation DE
Aitzaz Khalid Delta Communications FZ LLC AE AS212827
Sergey Khitrovo JSC "ASVT" RU AS8752
André Kienzle Thuega SmartService GmbH DE AS198726
Thomas King DE-CIX DE AS6695
Tim Kleefass OneFiber Interconnect Germany GmbH DE
Peter Koch DENIC eG DE AS8763 AS31529
Marc Kocher Quickline AG CH
Markus Koellner Boehringer Ingelheim GmbH DE
Benoit Kohler Veepee FR AS60350 AS60207
Dmitry Kohmanyuk Hostmaster Ltd UA AS29067
Nikita Kondratyev UAB Voldeta LT
Stavros Konstantaras AMS-IX NL AS1200 AS6777
Charles Koprowski Audaxis FR AS206656
Jochen Kornitzky NetzNutz GmbH DE AS57342
Tim Korves Korves.Net DE AS207439
Tomáš Kostrian DXC Technology SK
Attila Kovács Anexia HU AS42473
Tobias Krischer Exaring AG DE AS51324
Mirjam Kühne RIPE Chair NL
Jan Kuipers ProcoliX NL AS51758
Prashanth Kumar Linkedin US AS14413
Evgeny Kuskevich RIPN RU
Thor-Henrik Kvandahl Telenor Norge AS NO AS2119
Aksana Lahutka Aksana Lahutka ES
Naveen Lakshman Graphite Networks IN
Michel Lanners LU-CIX Management G.I.E. LU AS49624
Stefan Leemhuis Deutsche Telekom AG DE AS3320
Alex Le Heux Tucows / Ting Fiber NL AS32133
Andreas Lehner DCSO DE
Robert Leichssenring DE-CIX Management GmbH DE AS6695
Simon Leinen SWITCH CH AS559
Raik Leipnitz scanplus GmbH DE AS12399
Sascha Lenz s-lz.net - System- und Netzwerkberatung Sascha Lenz DE AS29317 AS8823 AS12817 AS12657
Vincent Levigneron Afnic FR AS2482 AS2483 AS2484 AS2485 AS2486
Hermann Lienstromberg GRMML Networks DE AS208059
Lars-Johan Liman Netnod SE AS8674 AS29216
Kurt Erik Lindqvist London Internet Exchange Ltd GB AS5459
Rui Lino Liberty Global BV NL AS6830
Christoph Loibl next layer GmbH AT AS1764
Vardan Lputyan SoundCloud DE
Flavio Luciani Namex IT AS24796
Jerry Lundström DNS-OARC SE
Cosmin LUPU Visma RO AS61213 AS39260
Sandro Lutz ETH Zürich CH
Gerd Magerhans Plusnet GmH DE AS20676
Peter Magnusson Internetstiftelsen SE AS197564
Carlos Maia Renova S.A. PT AS38993
Osman Makal Netinternet TR AS51559
Johann Mallet Zayo FR AS6461 AS8218
seyed roohollah Marashi vitapour gmbh AT AS43560
Petr Marciniak NS1 CZ AS62597
Bojan Markovic Energoprojekt Entel RS
Edoardo Martelli CERN CH AS513
Orlando marton ClausWeb SRL RO
Jeroen Massar Massar Networking CH AS57777
Nacho Mateo IP Broker ES
Mark McFadden internet policy advisors, llc GB
Fabiola Mead Vodafone GB AS1273
Octavio Melendres Fastnet Spa IT AS8265
Michael Meyer SpaceNet AG DE AS5539
Marcin Mikielewicz NETIA S.A. PL AS12741
Desiree Miloshevic Evans Afilias Ltd/Donuts Inc GB AS10241
Frank Moeller GONICUS GmbH DE
livio Morina AIRBEAM SRL IT AS50877
David Morpurgo Cisco DE AS200561
Clemens Mosig Freie University Berlin DE
Kadir Mueller IAV GmbH DE AS12748
Anders Mundt Due DeiC DK AS1835
Sergey Myasoedov NetArt Group CZ AS30738
Bakhrom Nasirjanov JSC "TT mobile" TJ AS43197
Sarah Nataf Orange FR
Donald Neal Vocus New Zealand NZ AS9790
Gode Nehler de.government / Bundesministerium des Innern, für Bau und Heimat DE
Michele Neylon Blacknight IE AS39122
Nurani Nimpuno LINX SE AS5459
Arnold Nipper DE-CIX DE AS6695 AS9748 AS20715 AS20717 AS24457 AS24470 AS24508 AS25083 AS38137 AS38175 AS38194 AS38206 AS43252 AS43729 AS47228 AS48793 AS51531 AS56890 AS57769 AS57802 AS59200 AS62499 AS62760 AS63034 AS133286 AS196610 AS205530
Brian Nisbet HEAnet IE AS1213
Boubakr Nour Université de Sherbrooke CA
Nikolay Novichkov LLC "Transneft Telecom" RU AS60388
Talgat Nurlybayev KazRENA KZ AS41419
Mick O'Donovan HEAnet IE AS1213
Barry O'Donovan INEX IE AS2128 AS43760
Michael J. Oghia Sustainable Digital Infrastructure Alliance (SDIA) RS
Ali Oliyaee Manesh Lesun communication furtherance engineers Co, (Ltd.) IR AS206854
Niall O'Reilly RIPE Vice Chair IE
Andrey Orlov Relink Ltd RU
Johnny ortega Price Waterhouse C. NL AS1103377069
Fariba Osali ISC DE
Jordi Palet Martínez Moremar - The IPv6 Company ES
Jean-Daniel Pauget France-IX FR AS51706 AS43100
Andre Paul NDBS DE AS47295
Dmitriy Pavlov Kazteleport KZ AS197686
Anders K. Pedersen Keepit A/S DK AS9120 AS33412 AS140905 AS211633 AS213054
Andrea Pérez UGR ES
Thibaud Perret Thibaud Perret FR AS212808
Michael Perzi ACOnet / Universität Wien / VIX AT AS1853 AS1120
Stanislav Petr AppToCloud, IceWarp CZ AS198167
Vincentz Petzholtz SysEleven GmbH DE AS25291
Adis Pinjic Norid NO
Mikhail Platonov DATAPLANET Ltd RU AS44964
Sascha Pollok IPHH DE AS12731 AS9033
Andreas Polyrakis Lamda Hellix GR AS56910
Ferran Pons Adam Ecotech ES AS15699
Raül Ponseti OGIC ES AS15699
Martin Poppen LWLcom GmbH DE AS50629
Arkadiusz Posnik PWPW S.A. PL
Zbyněk Pospíchal Dial Telecom CZ AS29208
remy pouppeville networksu FR AS57855
Konstantinos Prantzos AMS-IX NL AS1200 AS6777
Jan Hugo Prins BetterBe B.V. NL AS48972
Evgeniy Pyndik Playdom B.V. NL AS60906
Michael Rademacher MCS GmbH DE
Oskari Rasi DNA FI AS16086
Maxim Rayevskiy LLC IVI.RU RU AS57629
Miguel Regalado Querol Amsterdam Internet Exchange NL AS1200
Píl Reinert Faroese Telecom FO AS15389
Alexander Remga PJFC Ukrtelecom UA AS6849
Cynthia Revström Cynthia Revström SE AS57782 AS210089
Enno Rey Apple DE AS714
Yolandi Robinson Teraco Data Environments/NAPAfrica ZA AS37195
Norberto Rodrigo Ecopaynet ES
Karol Rogalinski Kronospan Polska Sp. z o.o. PL AS211340
Marcin Roguski NASK PIB PL
Sasha Romijn DashCare NL AS213279
Emanuele Roserba ORG-TS354-RIPE CH AS197352
Josep Rovira GEANT GB AS20965
Julian Rutz ISPIN AG CH
Saber Saadatfard Behsazan Mellat IR AS211419
Martin Saidl Deutsche Telekom CZ AS3320
imtiaz sajid Gulf Bridge International QA AS200612
Mohammed Sajid BT GB
Silver Saks CCDCOE EE AS203311
Seyed Ali Saleh iman Negah Roshan Pars IR AS58262
Wessel Sandkuijl Prefix Broker B.V. NL
Tilman Schäfers AS208814 DE AS208814
Lori Schiesl BENOCS GmbH DE AS209039
Thomas SCHLOESSER CEGECOM S.A. LU AS15965
Martin Schmit corp
Harold Schoemaker Schoemaker IT NL
Stephan Schroeder Benocs DE AS209039 AS3320
David Schweizer OpenSourceRouting.org / NetDEF.org CH
Tim Schwibbe LWLcom GmbH DE AS50629
Winston Seah Victoria University of Wellington NZ AS23905
Christian Seitz IN-Berlin / Community-IX DE AS29670 AS57555
Martin Semrad i-registry CZ
Dmitry Serbulov Alpha Net Telecom LTD RU AS47954
Dmitri Sidelnikov FREEnet Group RU
Kai Siering 4830.org e. V. DE AS206813
Peter Sievers Juniper DE
Tom Siewert Private DE
João Luis Silva Damas APNIC ES
Job Snijders Fastly NL AS54113
Joacim Sørheim Norid AS NO
Roel Spijker OMRON Europe B.V. NL
Angela Stanescu InterLAN Internet Exchange RO AS39107
Dorian Stefan M247 GB AS9009
Peter Sterle MIZŠ SI
Bernd Strehhuber plan b. solutions GmbH DE AS202113
Florian Streibelt MPI-INF DE
Peter Sunde Kolmisoppi ab stract
Alptekin Sunnetci Ciklet Tasarim Iletisim ve Organizasyon Tic. Ltd. Sti. TR AS48292
Georgiy Susskiy NITAET LLC UA AS57883
Ilan Talmud University of Haifa IL AS13000
Klaas Tammling Akquinet AG DE AS35258
Orlin Tenchev IP Lease BG
Paul Thornton PRT Systems Ltd GB AS8676 AS197898 AS207995
Nigel Titley UKIF Ltd GB
Wolfgang Tremmel DE-CIX DE AS196610
Dmitry Tsarev Linxdatacenter RU AS48399
Florian Tschiedel ANEXIA DE AS42473 AS47147
Brian Turnbow twt spa IT AS30848
Daryl Turner NTT Cloud Communications GB AS53550 AS200077
Daniel Ummelmann FH Muenster - University of Applied Sciences Muenster DE AS680
Ruben van den Brink AMS-IX NL AS1200
Patrick van der Linden Hosting2GO NL AS208332 AS211499
Raymon van der Meijden AS201723 NL AS201723
Niek van der Ven Sdnbucks NL AS205755
Peter van Dijk Open-Xchange PowerDNS NL AS43997
Pim van Helvoirt student at University of Amsterdam NL
Koen van Hove University of Twente NL
Jurrian van Iersel AS212635 NL AS212635
Jori Vanneste Openfactory GmbH BE AS49752 AS41051 AS41666 AS58299
Miquel van Smoorenburg XS4ALL, seriously NL AS3265
Ruben van Staveren ProcoliX NL AS51758
Eric van Uden AVM GmbH for ICT NL AS203965
Kerrie Ann Vassall Richards ARIN AC JM
Vitaliy Vasylenko MeroLabs UA AS210829
Marko Veelma Elisa Teleteenused EE
Leo Vegoda And Polus LLC / Euro-IX / PeeringDB / UKNOF US
Arnoud Vermeer Tucows NL AS32133
Antoin Verschuren Liberty Global NL AS6830
Jörg Vierke M-net Telekommunikations GmbH DE AS8767
Achilles Voliotis OTE group SA GR AS6799
Paolo Volpato Huawei IT
Theo Voss Inter.link GmbH DE
Stefan Wahl open7 and ecix DE AS208262 AS9033
Juergen Weber WEBER.cloud DE AS35710 AS61381
Denny Weinert Episerver GmbH DE AS41821
Michael Welzl University of Oslo NO
Roelf Wichertjes Roelf Wichertjes NL AS202562
Sebastian Wiesinger noris network AG DE AS12337 AS44880
Maximilian Wilhelm SDN.clinic DE AS41981
Martin Winter NetDEF / OpenSourceRouting CH
AJ Wolski Netrunner Labs NL AS59990
Atılgan Barış YÖRÜK Wifi Telekom TR AS205893
Dominik Zajac BayCIX GmbH DE AS12657
Marek Zarychta PWSTE w Jarosławiu PL AS206006
Pavel Zavada NetForce Ukraine LLC UA
Markus Zeilinger FH Oberösterreich AT AS44399
Wolfgang Zenker punkt.de GmbH DE AS16188
Ugur Zeybek Pamukkale University TR
Danesh Zeynali Max-Planck-Institut für Informatik DE
Kostas Zorbadelos CANAL+ Telecom FR AS21351
Jan Zorz 6connect SI AS8038
Alexander Zubkov Qrator Labs CZ s.r.o. CZ
Use of the personal information above is governed by Dutch data protection legislation. Prior consent from the owner is required before that information can be used.